PERSONNEL INVOLVED

(in alphabetical order)

FIELD WORK

First field season (2003-2004)

T.A.R., S.COOP.MAD.

Leaders

Susana Consuegra

Mª Mar Gallego

Elena Serrano

Technical Team

Raquel Acón

Ismael Almena

Andrea L. Alonso

Sergio Ayala

Ovidiu Baja Illie

Mª del Camino Barahona

Marta Barco

Francisco Barneto

Eric Bernard

Victor M. Cabanillas

Nieves Calderón

Jorge Calvo

Mª José Calvo

Enrique Capdevila

Cristina Casas

Juan C. Colmenarejo

Cristina Criado

Enrique Daza

Mª Almudena del Bosque

Fernando Dueñas

Raquel Escamez

Rubén Escuadra

Raquel Expósito

Beatriz Gallego

Silvia García

Rodrigo Garnelo

Marta Gil

Mª Luisa Gilgado

Raquel Gilgado

Mª Carmen Gilgado

Pedro Gómez

David Hernández

Tania Herráiz

Silvia Herrero

Iván Jaramillo

Sonia Lafuente

Laura Leñero

Lourdes López

Sergio López

José L. Marín

Marta Megías

Juan C. Méndez

Alma Mestre

Ana Molero

Raul Montero

Eduardo Morales

María Moreno

Alberto Moreno

Rafael Muñoz

Miguel A. Muñoz

Antonio Narváez

Jimmy O'Connor

Amalia Pascual

Aitor Pérez

Victoria Pérez

David Pulido

Javier Ramos

Alejandra Real

Joel J. Rodrigues

Juan C. Rojo

Yolanda Roldán

Oscar Ruiz

Iván Sánchez

Olga Sánchez-Girón

Abril Sánchez-Infante

Cristina Serrano

Paula N. Slepoy

David Uzquiano

María Vinuesa

Second Field season (2004-2005)

T.A.R., S.COOP.MAD.

Leaders

Susana Consuegra

Mª Mar gallego

Olga Pardo

Technical Team

Raquel Acón

Andrea Alonso

Elena Blasco

Victor Cantalapiedra

Marta Capote

Cristina Casas

Carlos Cauce

Rosa Contera

Esther Corregidor

Mª Carmen Gilgado

Raquel Gilgado

Tania Herráez

Javier Imaz

Alicia Ismodes

Miguel Lorente

María Moreno

Rafael Muñoz

Aurora Nieto

Juan José Pulido

Antonio Rodríguez

Yolanda Roldán

Elena Rosado

Olga Sánchez-Girón

Third Field season (2005-2006)

T.A.R., S.COOP.MAD.

Leaders

Susana Consuegra

Pedro Díaz-del-Río

Olga Pardo

Technical Team

Archaeologists

Enrique Capdevila

Marta Capote

Beatriz Carnerero

Cristina Casas

Cristina Criado

Sheila Martín

María Martín

Eva Redondo

Oscar Ruiz

Paula N. Slepoy

Assistants

Sofía Baqueiro

Ruyman Bautista

Roberto Díez

Juan P. Lamela

Laura Leñero

Irene Lora

Raquel Rojas

Flavio Romero

José I. Uriarte

DIRECCIÓN TÉCNICO-ADMINISTRATIVA

DIR. GRAL. PATRIMONIO HISTÓRICO. COMUNIDAD DE MADRID

Belén Martínez

Pilar Mena

Inmaculada Rus

ANTHROPOLOGY

ALMUDENA GARCÍA-RUBIO

PHOTOGRAPHY

MRW, S.A. Aerial photography 2003

VISIÓN AÉREA, S.L. Photography 2004 - 2006

EQUIPO CASA MONTERO. Archaeological excavation

EPTISA. Palaeontological excavation

Susana Fraile

ASFIMAGEN S.L. Palaeontological excavation

José Latova

CARLOS MORA. Archaeological and palaeontological excavations

PHOTOGRAMMETRY

E.T.S.I. TOPOGRAFÍA, GEODESIA Y CARTOGRAFÍA. UPM

Julián Aguirre de Mata

Andrés Díez

Mercedes Farjas

Marina Martínez

Mª Mar Mora

Alejandro Sáenz

GEOLOGY

M.N.C.N. (CSIC)

Mª Ángeles Bustillo

José L. Pérez

DPTO. GEODINÁMICA. UCM

Sergio Bárez

Alfredo Pérez-González

ICHNITE TOPOGRAPHY: SCANNING LASER SYSTEM I-SITE

CRN, S.A.

J. Fernández

Enrique Launa

J.A. Zuazo

ASFIMAGEN, S.L.

José Latova

MOULD-MAKING (TOOL MARKS)

IPHES. Urv.

Lucía López-Polín

Andreu Ollé

Raquel Rojas

MOULDING AND EXTRACTION OF ICHNITES

DINOKINETICS, S.L.

Adolfo Cuétara

PALAEONTOLOGY

EPTISA

Leader

Luis Sebastian Alafont

Palaeontologists

Susana Fraile

Guillermo C. Fernández

Nuria Isanta

ELECTRICAL TOMOGRAPHY

DPTO. GEODINÁMICA. ucm.

Alfonso Muñoz

TOPOGRAPHY

FERROVIAL-AGROMAN, S.A.

Mónica J. Barbero

Eutiquio Montes

Carlos Henche


ANALYSIS

STARCH AND PHYTOLITE ANALYSIS

INSTITUT ROYAL DES SCIENCES NATURELLES DE BELGIQUE

Alexandre Chevalier

ARCHAEOMETRIC CERAMIC ANALYSIS

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Fernando Agua

Manuel García-Heras

Mª Ángeles Villegas

DPTO. PREHISTORIA. UAB.

Xavier Clop

PIGMENT ANALYSIS

ARTE-LAB, S.L. SEM-EDXS / RXD

LABORATORIO GEOCRONOLOGÍA. UPV/EHU. Lead isotopes

MAGNETIC SUSCEPTIBILITY ANALYSIS

LAB. PALEOMAGNETISMO. DPTO. FÍSICA. UBU

Ángel Carrancho

ANTHRACOLOGY

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Mónica Ruíz-Alonso

DPTO. GEOGRAFÍA, PREHISTORIA Y ARQUEOLOGÍA. UPV/EHU

Lydia Zapata

ARCHAEOZOOLOGY

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Marta Moreno

CARPOLOGY

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Esther Checa

Leonor Peña

ABSOLUTE DATING

BETA ANALITYC, INC.

DRAWING OF THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL RECORD

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Enrique Capdevila

DRAWING OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL MATERIAL

ÁREA PREHISTORIA. UAH. Mobiliary art

José J. Alcolea

FRANCISCO J. FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PEÑA. Lithic material

LABORATORI D'ARQUEOLOGIA. UV. Ceramics

Lluís Molina

LUIS PASCUAL. Bone industry

MOBILIARY ART STUDY

ÁREA PREHISTORIA. UAH

Primitiva Bueno

Rodrigo de Balbín

SPECTRAL CHARACTERISATION

LAB. ESPECTROMETRÍA ARQUEOLÓGICA. CSIC-UPM. Variedades silíceas

Santiago Ormeño

Marcos Palomo

Joaquín A. Rincón

Juan M. Vicent

CERAMICS

DPTO. PREHISTORIA. UV.

Joan Bernabeu

LABORATORI D'ARQUEOLOGIA. UV.

Lluís Molina

HISTORICAL STUDIES

GRUPO TALLER DE HISTORIA SOCIAL

Victoria López

José Nieto

HISTORICAL STUDIES

DPTO. PREHISTORIA. M.A.N.

Ruth Maicas

José Yravedra

MICROMORPHOLOGY

MHN (Paris)

Marie Ágnés Courty

IPHES. URV.

Josep Vallverdú

PALAEONTOLOGY

EPTISA

Guillermo C. Fernández

Susana Fraile

Nuria Isanta

Luis Sebastian Alafont

M.N.C.N. (CSIC)

Pablo Peláez Campomanes

STUDY OF THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL RECORD

INST. DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Enrique Capdevila

Susana Consuegra

Olga Pardo

Antonio Uriarte

STUDY OF LITHIC REMAINS

INST. DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC)

Design and coordination. Flint

Nuria Castañeda

Design and coordination. Quartzite and granite

Marta Capote

Analytical work

Marta Capote

Cristina Casas

Nuria Castañeda

Cristina Criado

Aurora Nieto

Processing

José l. Ageitos

Mª Carmen Álvarez

Sofía Baqueiro

Ruyman Bautista

Beatriz Carnerero

Sonia Gilarranz

Carlos González

Verónica González

Raquel Llanos

Irene Lora

Sheila Martín

Blanca Tardío

José I. Uriarte

Data input

Roberto Carmona

Esther Checa

Elena López-Romero


PHOTOGRAPHY OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL MATERIAL

MARCO ANSALONI. CCHS-CSIC

ÁREA PREHISTORIA. UAH. Mobility art

Rodrigo de Balbín

EQUIPO CASA MONTERO. Various materials

ASFIMAGEN, S.L. Bone and lithic industry, ceramics

José Latova

LABORATORI D'ARQUEOLOGIA. UV. Ceramics

Lluís Molina


CORPORATE IDENTITY

FÓSFORO ARTWORKS, S.L.


ILLUSTRATION

JUAN ÁLVAREZ-CEBRIÁN. Reconstructions

VÉLERA. “Discover Casa Montero” interactive software

Fernando Rey


SPATIAL DATA INFRASTRUCTURE (SDI)

ANTONIO MENCHERO

INST. HISTORIA (CCHS-CSIC)

Alfonso Fraguas

Antonio Uriarte

Juan M. Vicent


PALYNOLOGY

DEP. BOTÁNICA. UGRA. Archaeological samples

Francisca Alba

INSTITUTO DE HISTORIA (CCHS, CSIC) Archaeological samples

José A. López-Sáez

Lourdes López

Sebastián Pérez

USAL. Palaeontological samples

Mª del Rosario Rivas


PETROLOGY

DPTO. PETROLOGÍA Y GEOQUÍMICA. UCM Granite

Pilar Andonaegui

M.N.C.N. (CSIC) Flint

Mª Ángeles Bustillo

José L. Pérez

DPTO. GEODINÁMICA. UCM Quartzite

Ramón Capote


RESTORATION

ESCOLA SUPERIOR DE CONSERVACIÓN E RESTAURACIÓN DE BENS CULTURAIS DE GALICIA. Limestone stelae

Fernando Carrera

MUSEO ARQUEOLÓGICO REGIONAL DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID. Ceramics

Javier Casado


TRACEOLOGY

DPTO. ARQUEOLOGÍA Y ANTROPOLOGÍA (IMF, CSIC) Antler fragments

Ignacio Clemente

DPTO. ARQUEOLOGÍA Y ANTROPOLOGÍA (IMF, CSIC) Flint tools

Juan F. Gibaja


WEB

INST. HISTORIA (CCHS-CSIC). Coordination and texts

Cristina Casas

Aurora Nieto

EDITION-A Design, development and production

Chema Cruz

Javier Rojas

VÉLERA. Design of “Discover Casa Montero”

Fernando Rey

ADRIAN BURTON. Translation


DIRECTION, CASA MONTERO PROJECT

INST. HISTORIA (CCHS-CSIC)

Susana Consuegra

Pedro Díaz-del-Río